La casa di Sofie
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La casa di Sofie
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Parking
- Free parking
- Terrace
- Key access
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
La casa di Sofie is located at Via Giannotto Bado, 34 / 1, Chiavari, Italy.
Prices at La casa di Sofie vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit L'Altro Caffè Bar Tabaccheria (200 m) and Ohana Caffè (500 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La casa di Sofie.
La casa di Sofie is roughly 40 minutes away from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport.
The property is around 1.2 km from the city center.
La casa di Sofie features a single room type: Double Room with Private Bathroom.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
La casa di Sofie employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Piazza Torriglia (1.8 km), Parco Casa Charitas (1.2 km), Casa Carbone (1 km) and Torre del Borgo (1.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.













