Bed & Breakfast 4U PARCHEGGIO INTERNO
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Bed & Breakfast 4U PARCHEGGIO INTERNO
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Public transit tickets
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.
Bed & Breakfast 4U PARCHEGGIO INTERNO is located at Via XXV Aprile 8, Chiavari, Italy.
Prices at Bed & Breakfast 4U PARCHEGGIO INTERNO vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Bed & Breakfast 4U PARCHEGGIO INTERNO offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Bed & Breakfast 4U PARCHEGGIO INTERNO.
Guests can arrive from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport in roughly 40 minutes.
The property is approximately 2.1 km from the city center.
You can book Family Room, Double Room, Large Double Room and Budget Twin Room at Bed & Breakfast 4U PARCHEGGIO INTERNO.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Staff members at Bed & Breakfast 4U PARCHEGGIO INTERNO are fluent in English and French.
The area offers several landmarks, including Piazza Torriglia (2 km), Parco Casa Charitas (1.9 km), Casa Carbone (3.5 km) and Torre del Borgo (3.6 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
























