>
>
Appartamento Luna

Appartamento Luna

VIA FABIO FILZI 7/2, Chiavari, Italy

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 1
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 2
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 3
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 4
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 5
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 6
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 7
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 8
  • Appartamento Luna - Studio - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 37 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The studio features a washing machine, a private entrance, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a bidet. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table
General:
Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
View:
Inner courtyard view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Altro Caffè Bar Tabaccheria
1000 m
Ohana Caffè
650 m
Don Tea Time
1000 m
Pastificio Gastronomia Armanda
550 m
Arte Pizza
700 m
Ristorante Bronzin Mania
650 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Chiavari beach
1.6 km
Libera Beach
650 m
Lavagna Beach
1.6 km
La Goletta Beach
4.7 km
Cavi di Lavagna Beach
3 km
Public transport
Chiavari
1.5 km
Lavagna
1.8 km
Closest airports
Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
49 km
Natural Beauty
Punta Manara
9 km

Facilities - Appartamento Luna

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

A surcharge applies for arrivals after 6PM. All requests for late arrival are subject to confirmation by the property.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartamento Luna?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Appartamento Luna?

Appartamento Luna is situated at VIA FABIO FILZI 7/2, Chiavari, Italy.

What rates does Appartamento Luna offer?

Rates at Appartamento Luna depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Appartamento Luna speak?

The staff at Appartamento Luna speak Italian.

What options does Appartamento Luna provide for families with kids?

Board games are available for guests staying at Appartamento Luna.

What is the distance between Appartamento Luna and the closest airport?

The distance between Appartamento Luna and Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport is approximately 49 km.

What is the distance from Appartamento Luna to the center of Chiavari?

The property is approximately 900 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Appartamento Luna?

This accommodation exclusively offers Studio rooms.

What are the nearest restaurants to Appartamento Luna?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Pastificio Gastronomia Armanda, Arte Pizza, Ohana Caffè and Ristorante Bronzin Mania.

Does Appartamento Luna offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartamento Luna.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Appartamento Luna?

The area offers several landmarks, including Piazza Torriglia (1.5 km), Parco Casa Charitas (950 m), Casa Carbone (1.1 km) and Torre del Borgo (1.2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!